Topic: Half map projection
Hi
I am using a data source that provides following tilemapresource.xml
```
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<TileMap version="1.0.0" tilemapservice="http://tms.osgeo.org/1.0.0">
<Title>Sentinel-2</Title>
<Abstract></Abstract>
<SRS>EPSG:4326</SRS>
<BoundingBox minx="-180" miny="-90" maxx="180" maxy="90"/>
<Origin x="-180" y="-90"/>
<TileFormat width="256" height="256" mime-type="image/jpeg" extension="jpg"/>
<TileSets profile="global-geodetic">
<TileSet href="0" units-per-pixel="156543.033928041" order="0"/>
<TileSet href="1" units-per-pixel="78271.51696402048" order="1"/>
<TileSet href="2" units-per-pixel="39135.75848201024" order="2"/>
<TileSet href="3" units-per-pixel="19567.87924100512" order="3"/>
<TileSet href="4" units-per-pixel="9783.939620502561" order="4"/>
<TileSet href="5" units-per-pixel="4891.96981025128" order="5"/>
<TileSet href="6" units-per-pixel="2445.98490512564" order="6"/>
<TileSet href="7" units-per-pixel="1222.99245256282" order="7"/>
<TileSet href="8" units-per-pixel="611.49622628141" order="8"/>
<TileSet href="9" units-per-pixel="305.748113140705" order="9"/>
<TileSet href="10" units-per-pixel="152.8740565703525" order="10"/>
<TileSet href="11" units-per-pixel="76.43702828517625" order="11"/>
<TileSet href="12" units-per-pixel="38.21851414258813" order="12"/>
<TileSet href="13" units-per-pixel="19.10925707129406" order="13"/>
</TileSets>
</TileMap>
```
Also, number of Level Zero X tiles = 2 and Number of Zero Y Tiles = 1. So the projection is Equirectangular. I tried implementing equirectangular projection, but doesn't seem to work. Problem remains the same, and Mouse movement over the game also becomes laggy.
Also, from above we can visualize that origin is bottom left, not top left. So I am already using -y instead of y while consuming data.
When I am loading the source over Demo Scene provided with plugin, I am getting left half of map only, with Coordinate to Tile being wrong, 0,0 on lat long, doesn't refer to actual 0,0.
Output image is attached.